Friday, October 3, 2008

SUCCESS

DIS WEEK IS FINALLY OVER!!!
damn yo
i feel my hooper buddy G-Money on da tirin days of hoopin n skoo and everything
i dont have no type of energy

but its paid off
my skills have evolved and so has my body ;] ayyyy lmao
but its still alot 2 balance but dats wat we gotta do G
as hoopers n dis society we gotta stand out
honor roll students, beasts on da courts, n sensable on da streets

we gotta shine on everybody else
dont jus b da usual old fashion hooper who jus does enuff 2 get by or jus relies on yur skills

imma b a unique baller
n do wat i gotta do but go ovr da top wit it

yeah its gonna b hard
but dis is trainin for da real world

n im tellin yu right now
im bein successful wen i grow up..
no excuses, ifs ands or buts about dat one

da people i surrond my self wit are on my side
n r da kinda people imma see at da top

all losers bak up
cuz i dont got tyme for games or for anyone whos gonna step n da way of my success

learn to surrond yur self with people who will enhance yur goals and keep yu focused
anybody whos not doin dat drop dem like a bad habit n keep it movin

MORAL/QUOTE OF DA DAY:
"U KNOW WHY U NIGGAS IS OUTTA SHAPE??...CUZ U GOTTA LOTTA SQUARES IN YA CIRCLE"

learn from dis quote
n keep it movin B


im outttt.....
G

1 comment:

G-M0N3Y said...

YO!!
thx for writing this mann .. it really helped .. i almost lost it for a minute, but thx for keepin me motivated .. got madd luv for u dawg .. and see u at the top!
=]